Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Please check our September/October Newsletter for lots more information. | Please check Our School for Our 30 Year Celebration. Lots of memories take a look. If you would like to add your memory of your time at Windmill Please let us know.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

March 2018 April 2018 May 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 2
School closed - Easter Holidays
Tue 3
School closed - Easter Holidays
Wed 4
Piano lessons
School closed - Easter Holidays
Thu 5
School closed - Easter Holidays
Fri 6
School closed - Easter Holidays
Sat 7
School closed - Easter Holidays
Sun 8
School closed - Easter Holidays
Mon 9
Inset Day (Pupils do not attend)
Tue 10
Violin lessons
Beginning of Term 3
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-5pm)
Wed 11
Piano lessons
Primary 7 pupils to attend 'RADAR' in Belfast (11am-2.30pm)
Thu 12
P7 Leavers, Nursery class photo, P1 class photo & group photos (All day)
P7 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-4.30pm)
Fri 13
Ceramic artist to work with P4JM (Half day)
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
Noreen from Action MS to visit school to present awards after recent sponsored walk (9.15am)
Sat 14

Sun 15

Mon 16
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 17
Violin lessons
Playground Friends meeting (2pm)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils(cancelled)
Wed 18
P4JM going to Palace Stables with Bush Primary as part of their Shared Education programme (All day)
Piano lessons
Primary 7 pupils at Shannaghmore for Annual Residential
Thu 19
Primary 7 pupils at Shannaghmore for Annual Residential
Shared Education: Primary 3 going to Bush Primary School (9.15am-12.30pm)
P7 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Eco-Council meeting (2pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-4.30pm)
Fri 20
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
Primary 7 pupils at Shannaghmore for Annual Residential
Sat 21

Sun 22

Mon 23
BIG PEDAL Event
Ceramic artist - Shauna McCann coming in to work with whole school regarding 30th Anniversary Art project (Various classes throughout the day)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 24
30th Anniversary Committee meeting (7.30pm - all parents welcome)
P7 Love for Life programme at St. Andrew’s Parish Church Hall
BIG PEDAL Event
Ulster Schools' Cup Individual Tabletennis Championship at Fivemiletown College (all day)
Violin lessons
Pupil Council meeting (2pm)
After School Football for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-5pm)
Wed 25
Piano lessons
Primary 4JM attending Baronscourt as part of Pushkin
BIG PEDAL Event
Shared Education- Primary 6 going with Bush Primary to Lough Neagh (9.15am-3pm)
After School Rugby for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 26
BIG PEDAL Event
Shared Education- Primary 2 from Bush Primary visiting Windmill (9.15am-12.20pm)
P1 to P7 pupils will be hosting a French Night at the Integrated College Dungannon (7pm - all parents, friends and family are cordially invited; Refreshments will be served)
Shared Education:P1 pupils going to Bush Primary (9.30-12.15pm)
P7 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
After School Art Club for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
After School Computer Club for Primary 3 pupils (3-4pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-4.30pm)
Fri 27
BIG PEDAL Event
P1 Assembly (Family and Friends invited)
Non-Uniform Day
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
After School Gymnastic Club for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Sat 28

Sun 29

Mon 30
BIG PEDAL Event
Ceramic artist - Shauna McCann coming in to work with whole school regarding 30th Anniversary Art project (Various classes throughout the day)
P5&P6-Dairy Counicl - ‘Food and Fitness ‘ programme (1.30pm-2.15pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
After School Netball Club for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar