Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Wellbeing Programme Calendar Please check the Wellbeing Programme Calendar | Parent/Teacher interview Please check parents area for information on this | REMINDER School meals cost £13.50 per child per week and should always be paid for on the first day of the week. | Please be aware No Cakes to be brought into School. In order to ensure the well-being of those children with specific allergies | Contact Parents Council on windmillparentcouncil@gmail.com
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

February 2018 March 2018 April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
World Book Day
Parents' Information workshop on ' RELAX KIDS' (7pm)
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Table Tennis Club for P5-P7 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 2
P2 Assembly (Family and Friends invited)
P4JM- Pushkin Award- Environmentalist working with the class
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Tue 6
P4JM - Young Enterprise (1.15pm-2.45pm)
Violin lessons
Playground Friends meeting (2pm)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Wed 7
Shared Education- P6 from Bush visiting Windmill (9.00-12.20pm)
Piano lessons
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 8
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Eco-Council meeting (2pm)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Table Tennis Club for P5-P7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 9
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
K'NEX Challenge at the Royal School Dungannon (4 pupils- 10am)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
P4JM- Shared Education at Bush PS (9.30am-12noon)
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 13
Violin lessons
P4EV- St. Mary's Primary School Cabragh attending Windmill for Drumming Practice (9.30am-12noon)
Pupil Council meeting (2pm)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Wed 14
Transfer Information Meeting for Primary 6 parents (2.15-3.30pm)
P4EV- Celebration Event at St. Mary's Primary School, Cabragh
Piano lessons
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 15
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Table Tennis Club for P5-P7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 16
P4JM- Young Enterprise (1.15pm-2.45pm)
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
P4JM Assembly (Family and Friends invited)
P6 to Windsor Park Belfast.
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19
St Patrick's Holiday (School closed)
Tue 20
Violin lessons
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-5pm)
Wed 21
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
Piano lessons
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 22
Shared Education- Bush Nursery to visit Windmill Nursery (Art workshop)
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Table Tennis Club for P5-P7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-4.30pm)
Fri 23
P1 Shared education programme with Bush Primary (Trip to An Creagain- all day)
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
Shared Education- Bush Nursery to visit Windmill Nursery (Art workshop)
Non-uniform day
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Nursery closes at 1.45pm for Easter holidays
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 27
School closes at 11.45am for P1-P3 & older siblings , 12 noon for P4-P7 for Easter holidays
Wed 28
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
School closed - Easter Holidays
Piano lessons
Thu 29
School closed - Easter Holidays
Fri 30
School closed - Easter Holidays
Sat 31
School closed - Easter Holidays

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar