Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Please check our September/October Newsletter for lots more information. | Please check Our School for Our 30 Year Celebration. Lots of memories take a look. If you would like to add your memory of your time at Windmill Please let us know.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

January 2018 February 2018 March 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
P4EV visiting Speedwell with St. Mary’s Cabragh (All day)
Windmill pupils to attend Sperrinview Special School for Drama workshop (Am)
P5 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 2
Action MS talk by Mrs Noreen Kerr during Assembly (Our school's chosen charity )
Primary 7 Sale to raise funds for Shannaghmore (10 o'clock)
Primary 7 Sale (( raise funds for trip to Shannaghmore-10am))
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Tue 6
Violin lessons
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
Wed 7
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
Primary Schools Swimming Gala (Dungannon Leisure Centre)
Swimming Gala at Dungannon Leisure Centre (10.00am - 1.30pm)
Shared Education with P7 pupils from Bush Primary
Piano lessons
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 8
Boys and Girls Hockey Teams at Cookstown High School for Ulster Hockey Blitz (9.15am-12.45pm)
P5 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Parent/ Teacher meetings (2-4.30pm ( P1-P3 & older siblings go home at 1.30pm , P4-P7 go home at 1.45pm)
Fri 9
P4EV- attending St. Mary's Primary School, Cabragh for ' Respecting Diversity' workshop (9.30am-12noon)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Parent/ Teacher meetings (2-4.30pm( P1-P3& older siblings go home at 1.30pm, P4-P7 go home at 1.45pm))
Tue 13
Primary 6 transfer evening at Royal School Dungannon (7.15pm-9.45pm)
Violin lessons
Nursery - Art workshop at Bush Nursery (Shared Education)
Windmill Nursery to visit Bush Nursery (Art workshop)
Parent/ Teacher meetings (2-4.30pm(P1-P3 & older siblings go home at 1.30pm, P4-P7 go home at 1.45pm))
Wed 14
Nursery - Art workshop at Bush Nursery (Shared Education)
Shared Education with P7 pupils from Bush Primary (Trip To Titanic Quarter in Belfast)
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
Piano lessons
Shared Education- Windmill Nursery to visit Bush Nursery (Art workshop)
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 15
School closed (Mid term break)
Fri 16
School closed (Mid term break)
Sat 17
School closed (Mid term break)
Sun 18
School closed (Half term break)
Mon 19
School closed (Half term break)
Tue 20
Inset Day (Pupils do not attend School)
Wed 21
Piano lessons
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
P1-Health Assessments with school nurse in KS2 library area
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 22
P1-Health Assessments with school nurse in KS2 library area
Girls’ hockey team- McCloy Cup Qualifiers at Cookstown High (10.00am)
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 23
Boys’ Hockey Teams- Pearson Cup Qualifiers at Cookstown High (11.00am)
P6 Trip to Hill of O'Neill
Sponsored Walk event in support of Action MS (Dungannon Park)
Non-Uniform Day
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
P1-Health Assessments with school nurse in KS2 library area
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 27
4 members of Pupil Council to attend Fairtrade event at Mid Ulster Council (10-12noon)
Violin lessons
P1-Health Assessments with school nurse in KS2 library area
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Wed 28
Primary 7 trip to 'RADAR' Belfast (11am-3pm)
P6 to ICD to see We will Rock You Cost £1.50 for bus.
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
Piano lessons
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar