Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Please check Parents area for letter on the New P1 Intake 2018/2019 | Please check Our School for Our 30 Year Celebration. Lots of memories take a look. If you would like to add your memory of your time at Windmill Please let us know.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

December 2017 January 2018 February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
School closed for Christmas Holidays
Tue 2
School closed for Christmas Holidays
Wed 3
School closed for Christmas Holidays
Thu 4
School reopens (Beginning of term)
Fri 5

Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 9
Violin lessons
After School CSI workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Planning our 30th Anniversary Celebration events (Parents, past pupils, staff are warmly invited to attend- 7.30pm)
Wed 10
Piano lessons
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
Open Enrolment forms for Sept 18 admission into Nursery and Primary 1 to be returned by today (Deadline 12 noon)
Open Evening at Drumglass High School (For P6 & P7 parents/pupils)
Thu 11
P5 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
Fri 12
P4EV - trip to Speedwell with St. Mary's Primary school, Cabragh (All day)
Netball tournament at Dungannon Leisure Centre (9.30am-12 noon)
Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 16
Open Evening at ICD (7pm)
Violin lessons
Playground Friends meeting (2pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
Wed 17
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
Shared Education with P7 pupils from Bush Primary
Piano lessons
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 18
Windmill Pupils attending a drumming workshop at Sperrinview (Am)
Open Evening at St. Joseph's, Donaghmore
Windmill IPS hosting a Sustrans Information Session
P5 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Eco-Council meeting (2pm)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 19
Shared Education- P5 pupils going to Bush Primary (Postponed due to bad weather)
P4JM Shared Education trip to Palace stables with Bush Primary (Postponed to Wednesday 18th April)
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
P4EV - Trip to Speedwell, Parkanaur with St. Mary's Primary School, Cabragh (All day)
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 23
Violin lessons
Pupil Council meeting (2pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After School CSI workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Wed 24
Piano lessons
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 25
P5 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 26
Non-Uniform Day
Open Morning visit to RSD for Primary 7 pupils
Sat 27
Transfer Test results issued
Sun 28

Mon 29
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Tue 30
Violin lessons
Primary 7 Parent/ Teacher transfer meetings (All day)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After School CSI workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Wed 31
Piano lessons
Shared Education - Primary 6 visiting Bush Primary (9.00-12.20)
Shared Education with P7 pupils from Bush Primary
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar