Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Please check our parents letters area for info on SUMMER SCHEMES   |   There will be no more after school rugby for remainder of Summer term.   |   AmmA Centre Workshop Armagh check Parents area for info   |   Please check Parents area Sentinus Summer School @ Royal School Dungannon from the 31st July - 4th August2017.   |   Please check calendar for change of finishing time for our Nursery 28th June.   |   Checkout Language Website Checkout this good language website. http://www.newburyparkschool.net/langofmonth/    |   Sentinus STEM Summer Camp Please check parents area for more info.   |   Free English lessons for parents please check parents area for info.   |   Please check Parents Area for Info on App and Email Register Info Please check Parents Area for App and Email Register   |   Dinner Money Please ensure dinner money is paid on Monday morning or on first day upon return to school.   |   Contact Details Please ensure school has your most up to date telephone and mobile numbers in case of an emergency.     |  

Calendar

May 2017 June 2017 July 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
P3 Swimming
P2 Shared education with Bush Primary (9.15am- 2pm)
Transfer Class after school
After School Games Club-P3&P4 (3-4pm)
After School Art Club- P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Basketball Club-P5-P7 (3-4pm)
Fri 2
Primary 5 Shared Education with Bush Primary at Speedwell (All day)
After School Gymnastics-P5-P7 (3-4pm)
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Whole School Assembly- Music and R.E (Focus on Friendship)
After School Mandarin Chinese (3.10-4.10pm)
Tue 6
Cycling Proficiency- P7 (Bring bicycle and helmet)
Transfer Class after school
P7 transferring to ICD undertaking assessments
After School Gymnastics- Primary 4 (3-4pm)
After School Tennis- Primary 3 (3-4pm)
After School Football-Primary 5-7 (3-4pm)
Wed 7
Piano lessons
Football (Primary 1 to Primary 5)
Business Beginnings-Primary 7
After School Rugby- P5-7 (3-4pm)
After School Computer Club-Primary 5-7 (3-4pm)
After School Bible Club- P4-P7 (3-4pm)
Thu 8
P3JH trip to Tayto Crisp Factory
P6 activity day at St.Patrick's College
Transfer Class after school
After School Art Club- P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Games Club-P3&P4 (3-4pm)
After School Basketball Club-P5-P7 (3-4pm)
Fri 9
Windmill's Sports Day
After School Gymnastics-P5-P7 (3-4pm)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Zoolab Workshop for whole school (Sessions throughout the day)
Tue 13
Transfer Class after school
Cycling Proficiency- P7 (Bring bicycle and helmet)
After School Tennis- Primary 3 (3-4pm)
After School Football-Primary 5-7 (3-4pm)
Wed 14
Piano lessons
Football (Primary 1 to Primary 5)
Primary1 Art Workshop with Grainne Kielty
Thu 15
Transfer Class after school
After School Art Club- P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Basketball Club-P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Games Club-P3&P4 (3-4pm)
Fri 16
Children moving up to their new classes
After School Gymnastics-P5-P7 (3-4pm)
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19

Tue 20
Cycling Proficiency- P7 (Bring bicycle and helmet)
Transfer Class after school
After School Tennis- Primary 3 (3-4pm)
After School Football-Primary 5-7 (3-4pm)
Wed 21
Piano lessons
Thu 22
Primary 7 Leavers Assembly at 7pm
Howard Super-Six football tournament
Transfer Class after school
After School Games Club-P3&P4 (3-4pm)
After School Basketball Club-P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Art Club- P5-P7 (3-4pm)
Fri 23
School Fete ((Everyone welcome))
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26

Tue 27
Transfer Class after school
After School Tennis- Primary 3 (3-4pm)
Wed 28
Nursery Graduation, Nursery closes at 11:30am for Summer Holidays
Piano lessons
Thu 29

Fri 30
Non-uniform Day
End of Term ((School closes at 11:45am for P1-P3 & older siblings, 12 o'clock for P4-P7) for the Summer Holidays.)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar